Monroe County  »  14623  »  Kenneth Dr  »  225 Kenneth Dr

225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.110-1-10.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 86,225
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 11.67
Lot dimensions 992 ft X 552 ft
Frontage 992
Depth 552
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 86,225 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $1

Title Documents for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $224,798
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,800,000
Assessed value $10,800,000

Assessment History for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,625,000 $9,775,000 20.8146 $203,463 -12.25%
2024 $9,775,000 $9,775,000 23.72 $231,863 -12.25%
2023 $9,775,000 $9,775,000 27.03 $264,218 -13.56%
2022 $10,347,000 $10,347,000 29.54 $305,650 -0.81%
2021 $10,347,000 $10,347,000 29.78 $308,134 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 225 Kenneth Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 1,656 12/19/2019
5680 E River Rd, West Henrietta
124 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,264 08/12/2020 $317,065
112 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,112 12/20/2019 $44,574
2155 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 196,700 10/30/2020 $1
2089 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford
810 Calkins Rd, Rochester 16,476
104 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,144 10/09/2020 $337,835
39 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 2,240 10/11/2019 $283,209
180 Kenneth Dr, Rochester 61,558 10/27/2022 $1
1425 John St, West Henrietta
116 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,786 11/24/2020 $346,945
31 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 2,503 12/27/2019 $297,445
120 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,264 06/04/2024 $414,999
4677 E River Rd, West Henrietta
35 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 1,843 02/27/2020 $217,500