Monroe County  »  14623  »  Kenneth Dr  »  180 Kenneth Dr

180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.110-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $87,448

Lot & Building Information for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 61,558
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 8.59
Lot dimensions 363 ft X 665 ft
Frontage 363
Depth 665
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 61,558 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,201,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $1

Title Documents for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $87,448
Market value $4,201,300
Assessed value $4,201,300

Assessment History for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,152,200 $3,820,000 20.8146 $79,512 -12.25%
2024 $3,820,000 $3,820,000 23.72 $90,610 -12.25%
2023 $3,820,000 $3,820,000 27.03 $103,255 -5.71%
2022 $3,706,900 $3,706,900 29.54 $109,502 -0.81%
2021 $3,706,900 $3,706,900 29.78 $110,391 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 180 Kenneth Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5680 E River Rd, West Henrietta
124 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,264 08/12/2020 $317,065
112 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,112 12/20/2019 $44,574
2155 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 196,700 10/30/2020 $1
2089 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford
810 Calkins Rd, Rochester 16,476
104 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,144 10/09/2020 $337,835
39 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 2,240 10/11/2019 $283,209
225 Kenneth Dr, Rochester 86,225 10/27/2022 $1
1425 John St, West Henrietta
116 Harvest Ridge Trl, West Henrietta 2,464 08/27/2021 $366,785
116 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,786 11/24/2020 $346,945
31 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 2,503 12/27/2019 $297,445
120 Planters Row, West Henrietta 2,264 06/04/2024 $414,999
4677 E River Rd, West Henrietta
35 York Bay Trl, West Henrietta 1,843 02/27/2020 $217,500