Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Atlantic Ave  »  6207 Atlantic Ave

Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 04/30/1991
Sale price $24,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $274,069

Lot & Building Information for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 42,351
Total sqft 68,104
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 6.067
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 42,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,054,964.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Bell Palm Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/18/2017
Last updated 03/16/2026
Lot size 7.21 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Daniel Legaspi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6341 Atlantic Avenue Retail Listing price not available 900 Daniel Legaspi
6205 Atlantic Avenue Unassigned Listing price not available 875 Daniel Legaspi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bell Palm Plaza
Bell Palm Plaza
6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1775 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1991 $24,000

Title Documents for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/24/2009 Assignment of Rents
04/24/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/30/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for Bell Palm Plaza - Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $232,974
Current property tax $274,069
Market value $16,054,964

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,054,964 1.4511 $232,974 +1.26%
2024-2025 $15,740,162 1.4617 $230,074 +1.94%
2023-2024 $15,431,532 1.4626 $225,702 +4.35%
2022-2023 $15,128,953 1.4296 $216,284 +0.87%
2021-2022 $14,832,308 1.4456 $214,416 -0.56%

Permits for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for Bell Palm Plaza - 6207 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6307 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 1,548 01/24/2020
6321 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 1,288 02/06/2008
6327 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 942 07/24/2009
6343 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 4,067 04/30/1991 $24,000
6302 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 2,726 10/26/2017
6311 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 1,650 10/31/2022
6317 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 1,976 10/19/2022
4827 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 2,437 12/22/2011 $300,000
6303 Pine Ave, Bell Gardens 1,120 12/20/2005
6379 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 4,212 11/23/2022 $1,768,500
4419 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 06/30/2005
4412 Randolph St, Bell Gardens 5,754 10/11/1990 $460,000
6255 Pine Ave, Bell Gardens
6303 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 1,971 03/14/2003
6339 Palm Ave, Bell Gardens 1,178 02/27/2017