Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Gage Ave  »  4327 Gage Ave

4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 4327 E Gage Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 07/17/2013
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,743

Lot & Building Information for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 1,604
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.132
Units 2
Year built 1942
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 1,604 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,396.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2013 $300,000
06/16/2003 $216,000
04/03/1990 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/17/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/11/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/16/2003 Deed
04/03/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,144
Current property tax $7,743
Market value $423,396

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $423,396 1.4511 $6,144 +1.26%
2024-2025 $415,099 1.4617 $6,068 +1.94%
2023-2024 $406,961 1.4626 $5,952 +4.35%
2022-2023 $398,982 1.4296 $5,704 +0.86%
2021-2022 $391,160 1.4456 $5,655 -0.55%

Permits for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4327 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4335 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 1,570 10/24/2025
6300 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 1,364 09/08/2025
4321 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 2,668 08/15/2018
6229 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 850 05/20/2024 $630,000
6317 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 21,582 02/27/2023 $10,200,000
6305 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 728 06/28/2002 $190,001
4313 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 7,500 10/28/1992 $280,000
6254 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 1,396 11/20/2024
6313 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 1,158 01/13/2025
6309 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 903 09/27/2024
6314 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 952 10/20/2021
6308 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 784 06/22/1993
6304 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 844 02/27/2015
6239 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 745 08/16/2021
6203 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 1,639 07/18/2023