Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Gage Ave  »  3571 Gage Ave

3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 3571 E Gage Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 10/21/2002
Sale price $600,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,806

Lot & Building Information for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.288

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

What is the market value of 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

The current market value is $147,716.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2002 $600,006

Title Documents for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2013 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
04/23/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/09/2011 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/12/2006 Request Notice Default
10/12/2006 Trust Deed
09/05/2006 Reconveyance
10/21/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,144
Current property tax $2,806
Market value $147,716

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $147,716 1.4511 $2,144 +1.26%
2024-2025 $144,820 1.4617 $2,117 +1.94%
2023-2024 $141,981 1.4626 $2,077 +4.35%
2022-2023 $139,198 1.4296 $1,990 +0.86%
2021-2022 $136,469 1.4456 $1,973 -0.55%

Permits for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 3571 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6244 California Ave, Bell Gardens 726 01/28/2016
6316 California Ave, Bell Gardens 1,188 01/12/2011
6310 California Ave, Bell Gardens 4,514 07/14/2021
6302 California Ave, Bell Gardens 616 07/18/2017
3575 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 1,124 04/17/2025
3579 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 2,655 07/07/2008 $400,000
6319 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 2,124 04/03/2013
6315 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,310 06/19/2015
6332 California Ave, Bell Gardens 974 01/08/2026
6322 California Ave, Bell Gardens 1,194 10/31/2025
6309 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 994 09/12/2025
6332 1/2 California Ave, Bell Gardens 639 04/04/2014 $128,000
6325 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,654 01/06/2022
6335 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 4,266 07/25/2022