Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Gage Ave  »  3613 Gage Ave

3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 3613 E Gage Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 04/22/2020
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,260

Lot & Building Information for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1975

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 3,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $741,814.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2020 $665,000
03/23/2018 $77,000
10/06/2017 $77,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2022 Notice Completion
08/25/2021 Modify Trust Deed
04/22/2020 Assignment of Rents
04/22/2020 Assignment of Rents
04/22/2020 Assignment of Rents
04/22/2020 Agreement
04/22/2020 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
04/22/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/22/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/22/2020 Release Government Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,764
Current property tax $13,260
Market value $741,814

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $741,814 1.4511 $10,764 +1.26%
2024-2025 $727,270 1.4617 $10,631 +1.94%
2023-2024 $713,011 1.4626 $10,428 +4.35%
2022-2023 $699,031 1.4296 $9,993 +0.87%
2021-2022 $685,326 1.4456 $9,907 -13.56%

Permits for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 3613 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6334 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,801 12/30/2022
6324 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,262 11/28/2017 $540,000
6308 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,095 11/26/2025
6300 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,193 03/19/2021
3623 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 3,012 01/29/2019
6329 Orchard Ave, Bell Gardens 3,672 01/12/2011
6309 Orchard Ave, Bell Gardens 1,460 12/28/2022
6340 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 2,302 10/05/2010
6318 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 1,104 12/22/2017 $590,000
6335 Orchard Ave, Bell Gardens 1,204 03/20/2014
6306 Loma Vista Ave, Bell Gardens 865 10/22/1991 $220,000
3663 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 2,500 07/21/2010
6305 Orchard Ave, Bell Gardens 1,240 11/05/2018 $600,000
3633 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 3,972 02/26/2026 $850,000