Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Gage Ave  »  4064 Gage Ave

4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 4064 E Gage Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 07/24/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,372

Lot & Building Information for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 4,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,803.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2014 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
07/24/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/02/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,805
Current property tax $10,372
Market value $606,803

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $606,803 1.4511 $8,805 +1.26%
2024-2025 $594,905 1.4617 $8,696 +1.94%
2023-2024 $583,241 1.4626 $8,530 +4.35%
2022-2023 $571,806 1.4296 $8,175 +0.87%
2021-2022 $560,595 1.4456 $8,104 -0.56%

Permits for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4064 Gage Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4012 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 8,610 09/05/2025
4030 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 3,500 06/15/1995
4026 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 4,000 10/13/2009 $200,002
3916 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 3,020 11/10/2015
4070 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 7,573
4007 Acacia St, Bell Gardens 1,012 02/15/2022
4003 Acacia St, Bell Gardens 2,334 08/20/2012
4011 Acacia St, Bell Gardens 1,296 11/27/2013
4027 Acacia St, Bell Gardens 996 10/02/2020
4031 Acacia St, Bell Gardens 920 04/09/2026
6423 Gifford Ave, Bell Gardens 05/09/1996
4056 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 5,356 02/23/2026
4060 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 5,952 02/23/2026
4052 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 02/23/2026
4000 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 2,340 11/20/2024
6416 Corona Ave, Bell Gardens 792 08/20/2012