Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Fishburn Ave  »  7010 Fishburn Ave

7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 02/16/1995
Sale price $507,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,808

Lot & Building Information for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 1,437
Total sqft 3,761
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.205
Buildings on lot 3
Units 7
Year built 1951
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,437 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,968, the tax amount paid for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $7,284.

When was 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold?

7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 12/19/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/1995 $507,000

Title Documents for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2027
05/11/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/19/2013 Financing Statement
04/26/2010 Deed
06/30/2008 Assignment
06/30/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
05/27/2008 Assignment of Rents
05/27/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,284
Current property tax $9,808
Market value $501,968

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $501,968 1.4511 $7,284 +1.26%
2024-2025 $492,126 1.4617 $7,193 +1.94%
2023-2024 $482,478 1.4626 $7,057 +4.35%
2022-2023 $473,019 1.4296 $6,762 +0.87%
2021-2022 $463,745 1.4456 $6,704 -0.55%

Permits for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7010 Fishburn Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6820 Otis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,235 10/26/2020
6815 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 780 11/02/2011
6826 Otis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,336 09/03/2009
7006 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 848 12/09/2021 $530,000
4249 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 3,050 08/20/2021
6830 Otis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,188 03/06/2024 $545,000
4273 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 6,440 08/26/2008
7111 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 2,124 04/17/2023
7019 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 2,078 09/08/2022
7116 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 1,224 01/28/2011 $225,002
7112 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 1,663 04/30/2026
7115 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 784 07/27/2020 $460,000
7015 Flora Ave, Bell Gardens 1,296 01/29/2007
6816 Otis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,009 01/14/2014
6821 Fishburn Ave, Bell Gardens 858 05/01/2024 $903,000