Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Florence Ave  »  3925 Florence Ave

3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 3925 E Florence Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,763

Lot & Building Information for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.267
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $1,500,000
07/20/2018 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2023 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/21/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/17/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/20/2018 Grant Deed
12/30/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/30/2015 Affidavit Successor Trustee
05/21/2010 Agreement
Subordination
04/30/2008 Assignment of Rents
04/30/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/30/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,872
Current property tax $20,763
Market value $1,300,500

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,300,500 1.4511 $18,872 +1.26%
2024-2025 $1,275,000 1.4617 $18,637 +37.07%
2023-2024 $929,594 1.4626 $13,596 +4.35%
2022-2023 $911,368 1.4296 $13,029 +0.87%
2021-2022 $893,499 1.4456 $12,916 -0.56%

Permits for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 3925 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6813 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 7,168 11/14/2023
7022 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,386 06/19/2020
6821 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,638 02/18/2022 $178,000
6824 Bear Ave, Bell Gardens 1,225 09/14/2017
3901 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 1,789 01/04/2021
3828 Bell Ave, Bell Gardens 1,905 01/24/2024
6824 Bear Ave, Bell Gardens 838 02/26/2026
7110 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,807
7026 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,754 09/30/2005
3820 Bell Ave, Bell Gardens 1,708 12/13/2022
7106 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,140 10/08/2013
7102 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 934 01/10/2022 $725,000
7021 Corona Ave, Bell Gardens 1,232 09/16/2004
7103 Corona Ave, Bell Gardens 2,009 03/07/2022
7025 Corona Ave, Bell Gardens 2,987 11/14/2022