Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Walker Ave  »  7109 Walker Ave

7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 07/20/2004
Sale price $270,002
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1969
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,686.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2004 $270,002

Title Documents for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2020 Restriction
12/13/2006 Deed
08/23/2006 Deed
07/20/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $223,686

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $223,686 1.4511 $3,246 -0.73%
2024-2025 $223,686 1.4617 $3,270 -0.06%
2023-2024 $223,686 1.4626 $3,272 +2.31%
2022-2023 $223,686 1.4296 $3,198 -1.11%
2021-2022 $223,686 1.4456 $3,234 -1.58%

Permits for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7109 Walker Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7008 Crafton Ave, Bell Gardens 4,008 12/11/2002 $330,003
7003 Walker Ave, Bell Gardens 3,212 09/09/2010 $450,004
7104 Crafton Ave, Bell Gardens 1,008 11/25/2003
7029 Walker Ave, Bell Gardens 2,253 12/24/2020
7025 Walker Ave, Bell Gardens 1,080 05/03/2018
7110 Crafton Ave, Bell Gardens 2,068 09/28/1999
7020 Crafton Ave, Bell Gardens 1,337 12/30/2013
5141 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 04/02/2024 $2,525,000
7004 Crafton Ave, Bell Gardens 4,008 05/24/2022
7001 Walker Ave, Bell Gardens 3,212 11/26/2012 $440,000
7007 Walker Ave, Bell Gardens 3,212 02/18/2005 $635,006
7030 Crafton Ave, Bell Gardens 1,606
5133 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 2,524 04/02/2024 $2,525,000
7101 Walker Ave, Bell Gardens 1,068 07/13/2018 $420,000