Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Eastern Ave  »  7733 Eastern Ave

7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $1,580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,823

Lot & Building Information for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 5,401
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.291
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 5,401 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,710,242.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $1,580,000
03/17/2017 $1,280,000
04/10/2013 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2022 Financing Statement
03/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/04/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/30/2021 Agreement
12/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
12/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/30/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/17/2017 Assignment of Rents
03/17/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/17/2017 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,454
Current property tax $22,823
Market value $1,710,242

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,710,242 1.1375 $19,454 +0.89%
2024-2025 $1,676,708 1.15 $19,282 -0.30%
2023-2024 $1,643,832 1.1765 $19,340 +3.80%
2022-2023 $1,611,600 1.1561 $18,632 +17.00%
2021-2022 $1,399,863 1.1376 $15,925 +0.76%

Permits for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7733 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5604 Clara St, Bell Gardens 4,272 05/30/2013
5530 Clara St, Bell Gardens 925 04/26/2017
5629 Gotham St, Bell Gardens 784 01/02/2004
5658 Clara St, Bell Gardens 6,500 04/01/1996
5645 Gotham St, Bell Gardens 3,486 03/01/2016
5623 Gotham St, Bell Gardens 1,750 11/30/2011
7728 Bell Gardens Ave, Bell Gardens 1,300 11/03/2014 $375,000
5616 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,440 12/04/2014
7723 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,808 08/15/2008
7715 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,194 05/12/2023
5516 Clara St, Bell Gardens 12,120 01/03/2012
5522 Clara St, Bell Gardens 8,298 05/03/2018
7724 Bell Gardens Ave, Bell Gardens 1,215 03/12/2018
5526 Clara St, Bell Gardens 925 11/12/2025
5656 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,611 12/06/2024 $1,730,000