8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens |
| Zip code | 90201 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Bell Gardens |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
| Sale date | 03/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
| Building sqft | 1,664 |
| Total sqft | 2,224 |
| Building class | Office and Residential - One Story (1720) |
| Acreage | 0.188
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Year last altered | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Montebello Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
- • Improvements for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
This Office and Residential - One Story (1720) located at 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 1,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $717,651.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Access detailed property tax data for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,163 |
| Current property tax | $13,644 |
| Market value | $717,651 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 11952 | Bell Garden Refuse Collection | Register |
| 02801 | Bell Gardens Lighting District | Register |
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06202 | County Sanitation District #2 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
Assessment History for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $717,651 | 1.1375 | $8,163 | +0.89% |
| 2024-2025 | $703,580 | 1.15 | $8,091 | -0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $689,785 | 1.1765 | $8,115 | +3.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $676,260 | 1.1561 | $7,818 | +26.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $541,460 | 1.1376 | $6,160 | +0.76% |
Permits for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
The complete history of permits filed for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 92,763 |
| Median age | 32.6 |
| Average household income | $74,189 |
| Family households | 82.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,657 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.72 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $642,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $430,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Here are the neighbors for 8111 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5715 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens | 1,870 | 04/07/2005 | |
| 5652 Muller St, Bell Gardens | 840 | 07/18/2018 | |
| 5628 Muller St, Bell Gardens | 884 | 08/28/2003 | |
| 5645 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens | 1,052 | 02/11/2025 | |
| 8105 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens | |||
| 5632 Muller St, Bell Gardens | 720 | 12/20/2002 | |
| 5600 Muller St, Bell Gardens | 1,230 | 04/11/2005 | |
| 8123 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens | 3,440 | 05/01/1989 | $400,000 |
| 8051 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens | 20,016 | 09/17/2018 | |
| 8117 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens | 2,080 | ||
| 5733 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens | 1,259 | 08/18/2020 | |
| 8106 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens | 1,946 | 05/12/2022 | |