Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Eastern Ave  »  8313 Eastern Ave

8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 03/10/2026
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,217

Lot & Building Information for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.174
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $492.

What is the market value of 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

The current market value is $207,559.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2026 $985,000

Title Documents for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2026 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,361
Current property tax $3,217
Market value $207,559

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $207,559 1.1375 $2,361 +0.89%
2024-2025 $203,490 1.15 $2,340 -0.30%
2023-2024 $199,501 1.1765 $2,347 +3.80%
2022-2023 $195,590 1.1561 $2,261 +3.68%
2021-2022 $191,756 1.1376 $2,181 +0.74%

Permits for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 8313 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8333 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 2,262 06/29/2017
5747 Shull St, Bell Gardens 2,571 09/26/2022
5714 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 1,288 02/29/2000
8319 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 918 06/14/2004
5732 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 7,482 01/03/2022
5721 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,600 05/04/2006
5701 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,536 05/04/2015
8315 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 2,550 09/07/2001 $220,002
8341 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,512 05/10/2019
8347 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,548 06/02/2008
5744 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 3,346 10/21/1988 $450,000
8325 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 3,772 03/24/1989 $360,000
8339 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 06/29/2017
5743 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 816 08/13/2020
5722 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 1,152 10/16/2013