Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Ira Ave  »  7604 Ira Ave

7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $532,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,274

Lot & Building Information for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 2,705
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.146
Units 4
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,656, the tax amount paid for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $8,868.

When was 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $532,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $532,500
07/28/2000 $213,002
10/13/1999 $283,418
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2015 Notice
06/25/2015 Trustees Deed
04/20/2015 Notice of Trustees Sale
01/12/2015 Notice Default
01/12/2015 Substitution Trustee
01/23/2014 Substitution Trustee
11/02/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/02/2010 Deed
12/27/2006 Deed
12/22/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,869
Current property tax $12,274
Market value $779,656
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11952 Bell Garden Refuse Collection
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $779,656 1.1375 $8,869 +0.89%
2024-2025 $764,369 1.15 $8,790 -0.30%
2023-2024 $749,382 1.1765 $8,816 +3.80%
2022-2023 $734,689 1.1561 $8,494 +3.66%
2021-2022 $720,284 1.1376 $8,194 +0.76%

Permits for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7604 Ira Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garfield Elementary School 3 Public K-5 499 0.16
Faith Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 24 0.24
St. Gertrude School NR Private K-8 203 0.40
Happy Day Pre School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.60
Happy Day Pre School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Faith Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 24 0.24
Bell Gardens Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 858 0.37