Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Florence Ave  »  6320 Florence Ave

6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 6320 Florence Pl
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 10/23/2003
Sale price $1,875,018
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,287

Lot & Building Information for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 7,930
Total sqft 14,272
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.726
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 7,930 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,356,606.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2003 $1,875,018
10/31/1988 $712,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/21/2016 Agreement
Subordination
08/24/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/23/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/31/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,806
Current property tax $32,287
Market value $2,356,606

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,356,606 1.1375 $26,806 +0.89%
2024-2025 $2,310,399 1.15 $26,570 -0.30%
2023-2024 $2,265,098 1.1765 $26,649 +3.80%
2022-2023 $2,220,685 1.1561 $25,673 +3.66%
2021-2022 $2,177,143 1.1376 $24,767 +0.76%

Permits for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6320 Florence Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7607 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 1,400 12/01/2016 $610,000
7218 Toler Ave, Bell Gardens 944
7323 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 976 09/16/2011
7533 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 40,608 03/01/2018 $8,900,000
7561 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 840 07/02/1991 $155,000
7629 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 02/06/2023 $500,000
7623 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 1,436 12/11/2020
7565 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 756 03/17/2011 $150,001
6315 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,512 01/03/2014 $300,000
7220 Toler Ave, Bell Gardens 907 03/16/2006
7224 Toler Ave, Bell Gardens 1,241 09/22/2017
7236 Toler Ave, Bell Gardens 1,938 12/02/2021 $604,000
7319 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 1,288 12/23/1993 $112,000
6323 Clara St, Bell Gardens 2,198 08/20/2015 $480,000