Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Perry Rd  »  7535 Perry Rd

7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,595

Lot & Building Information for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 2,096
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.594
Units 1
Year built 1906
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 2,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $787.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,530.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $1,650,000
07/19/2019 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2025 Agreement
09/05/2025 Request Notice Default
09/04/2025 Lease
09/04/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
09/04/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/04/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/04/2025 Subordination
09/04/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/04/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,979
Current property tax $7,595
Market value $613,530

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,530 1.1375 $6,979 +0.89%
2024-2025 $601,501 1.15 $6,917 -0.30%
2023-2024 $589,708 1.1765 $6,938 +3.80%
2022-2023 $578,146 1.1561 $6,684 -12.28%
2021-2022 $669,868 1.1376 $7,620 +0.75%

Permits for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7535 Perry Road, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7544 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 968 02/22/2021
7547 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 3,016 06/21/2022 $770,000
7602 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 1,500 05/11/2012
6414 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 1,370 04/01/2025 $850,000
7550 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 1,350 01/27/2021 $935,000
7400 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 9,360 05/30/2013 $1,130,000
7528 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 936 09/14/2016
7548 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 560 03/19/2013
6384 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 10,557 05/18/2021
7508 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 1,284 03/12/2008
6420 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 970
6406 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 1,916 05/13/2015
7514 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 2,200 06/12/2023
7536 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens 1,554 11/03/2023
6380 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 23,046 05/18/2021