Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Clara St  »  6320 Clara St

6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 08/30/2013
Sale price $1,379,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,593

Lot & Building Information for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 11,900
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.513
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 11,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,724,260.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2013 $1,379,000
05/13/2005 $1,300,013
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2021 Court Action
07/17/2020 Financing Statement
08/30/2013 Assignment of Rents
08/30/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/30/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/10/2007 Assignment Trust Deed
05/13/2005 Trust Deed
05/13/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/26/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,613
Current property tax $22,593
Market value $1,724,260

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,724,260 1.1375 $19,613 +0.89%
2024-2025 $1,690,452 1.15 $19,440 -0.30%
2023-2024 $1,657,307 1.1765 $19,498 +3.80%
2022-2023 $1,624,812 1.1561 $18,784 +3.66%
2021-2022 $1,592,954 1.1376 $18,121 +0.76%

Permits for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6320 Clara Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6352 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 800 01/31/2025
7732 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 804 10/28/2020 $462,000
6344 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 1,416 10/01/2007
7714 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 1,194 11/26/2018
6332 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 834 03/12/2007
6324 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 816 01/10/2001
6337 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 1,674 02/17/2021 $1,050,000
6315 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 1,320 12/19/2016 $475,000
7728 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 846 11/13/2001 $143,001
6368 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 5,888 12/03/2013
6338 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 1,297 10/02/2025
6357 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 4,096 12/10/2024
6345 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 2,071 03/13/2019
6408 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 1,162 06/28/2002 $305,003
6318 Gallant St, Bell Gardens 1,566 04/28/2026