Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Garfield Ave  »  8325 Garfield Ave

8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 08/29/2000
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 3,901
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 3,901 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $74,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2000 $285,000

Title Documents for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2000 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $74,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $74,000 1.1375 $842 -1.09%
2024-2025 $74,000 1.15 $851 -2.25%
2023-2024 $74,000 1.1765 $871 +1.76%
2022-2023 $74,000 1.1561 $856 +1.63%
2021-2022 $74,000 1.1376 $842 -0.27%

Permits for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 8325 Garfield Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5900 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 1,407 06/02/2023
5926 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 22,864 11/16/2005
5930 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 1,628 07/18/2019
8237 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 5,784 09/10/2014 $700,000
5886 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,886 04/03/2003 $245,002
5848 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,045 05/31/2001
5920 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 2,379 08/19/2021
5932 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 1,087 09/25/2017
5896 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 802 12/22/2025
8327 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 7,019
5850 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,335 12/04/2025
5912 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 1,268 03/21/2022
8335 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 6,570
5908 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 900 09/17/1998 $137,272
5914 Cecilia St, Bell Gardens 986 08/28/2018