Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Shull St  »  6032 Shull St

6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Current property tax $58,219

Lot & Building Information for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 33,600
Total sqft 48,000
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.542
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 33,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,237,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

FOR SALE OR LEASE | Two MFG/WHSE Buildings on 3± Acres
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/06/2026
Last updated 05/21/2026

  • 38,802 SF (bldg. A) & 14,519 SF (bldg. B) – Total 53,312 SF
  • Large Land Parcel – 3 Acres • Fully Fenced & Secured Property
  • 7 Exterior Truck Well Positions
  • 9 Ground Level Loading Doors
  • Immediate Access t0 710 Freeway at Firestone Blvd.

View Listing

Brokers

Stephen C. Calhoun
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 53,321 Stephen C. Calhoun

Spaces for Sale in 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

FOR SALE OR LEASE | Two MFG/WHSE Buildings on 3± Acres
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/06/2026
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 3 SF

  • 7 Exterior Truck Well Positions
  • 9 Ground Level Loading Doors
  • Immediate Access t0 710 Freeway at Firestone Blvd.

View Listing

Brokers

Stephen C. Calhoun
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease FOR SALE OR LEASE | Two MFG/WHSE Buildings on 3± Acres
FOR SALE OR LEASE | Two MFG/WHSE Buildings on 3± Acres
6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 53321 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/1994 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $49,795
Current property tax $58,219
Market value $4,237,500

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,237,500 1.1751 $49,795 +1.03%
2024-2025 $4,154,412 1.1864 $49,288 +1.86%
2023-2024 $4,072,954 1.188 $48,387 +5.42%
2022-2023 $3,993,093 1.1495 $45,901 +1.03%
2021-2022 $3,914,798 1.1605 $45,431 -0.94%

Permits for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6032 Shull Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6048 Shull St, Bell Gardens 20,000 01/07/2020
6049 Shull St, Bell Gardens 976 10/31/2002 $157,001
6018 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,236 03/22/2023
8450 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 4,130 02/05/1999 $225,000
8446 Garfield Ave, Bell Gardens 03/17/2025
5960 Shull St, Bell Gardens 6,150 02/25/2021
5962 Shull St, Bell Gardens 27,596 02/25/2021
6038 Shull St, Bell Gardens 01/07/2020
5936 Shull St, Bell Gardens 24,000 02/25/2021
5956 Shull St, Bell Gardens 4,004 02/25/2021
6024 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,334 03/13/2020
6050 Shull St, Bell Gardens 7,812 01/07/2020
6038 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 2,544 06/21/2018 $540,000
6014 Fostoria St, Bell Gardens 1,800 03/21/2001
6006 Shull St, Bell Gardens 19,440 04/21/2015 $4,460,000