Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Jaboneria Rd  »  6611 Jaboneria Rd

6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Current property tax $12,968

Lot & Building Information for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 2,475
Total sqft 4,895
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.284
Buildings on lot 3
Units 6
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,088, the tax amount paid for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $8,054.

When was 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold?

6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 11/29/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/28/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/24/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,055
Current property tax $12,968
Market value $708,088

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11952 Bell Garden Refuse Collection
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $708,088 1.1375 $8,055 +0.89%
2024-2025 $694,205 1.15 $7,983 -0.30%
2023-2024 $680,594 1.1765 $8,007 +3.80%
2022-2023 $667,250 1.1561 $7,714 +3.66%
2021-2022 $654,167 1.1376 $7,442 +0.76%

Permits for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6611 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6533 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 795 12/18/2025
6600 El Cortez Ave, Bell Gardens 848 07/29/2024
6624 El Cortez Ave, Bell Gardens 2,376 06/25/2014
6636 El Cortez Ave, Bell Gardens 1,680 09/02/2016
6643 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 1,054 01/19/2017
6645 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 4,236 06/17/2024
6601 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 1,220 08/10/2007 $700,000
6630 El Cortez Ave, Bell Gardens 959 01/03/2014
6640 El Cortez Ave, Bell Gardens 1,195 08/18/2021
6623 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 882 08/17/2022 $975,000
6039 Lubec St, Bell Gardens 918
6617 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 4,996 04/12/2013
6559 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 864 02/19/2026
6555 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 1,284 10/05/1999
6537 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 720 07/12/2006