Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Hannon St  »  6615 Hannon St

6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 12/14/2007
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,373

Lot & Building Information for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 3,234
Total sqft 4,340
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.237
Buildings on lot 3
Units 6
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,234 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,105,307, the tax amount paid for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $12,572.

When was 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold?

6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 08/22/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2007 $825,000

Title Documents for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/22/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/14/2007 Deed
05/11/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2005 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,573
Current property tax $17,373
Market value $1,105,307

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11952 Bell Garden Refuse Collection
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,105,307 1.1375 $12,573 +0.89%
2024-2025 $1,083,636 1.15 $12,462 -0.30%
2023-2024 $1,062,390 1.1765 $12,499 +3.80%
2022-2023 $1,041,560 1.1561 $12,041 +3.66%
2021-2022 $1,021,139 1.1376 $11,616 +0.76%

Permits for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6615 Hannon Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6565 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 732 12/20/2004
6533 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 2,136 03/18/2008
6758 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 1,260 07/09/2020
6603 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 1,568 08/09/2019
6621 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 1,041 02/16/1996 $147,000
6569 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 999 07/09/2021
6553 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 810 06/30/1998
6549 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 1,155 06/03/2004
6563 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 944 01/08/1997 $159,000
6559 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 924 12/02/2021
6733 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 1,204 12/01/2016 $575,000
6725 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 2,200 08/09/2024
6625 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 1,855 07/07/2015
6633 Hannon St, Bell Gardens 1,224 01/30/2017
6754 Gage Ave, Bell Gardens 4,867 11/09/2015