Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Paseo Del Rio  »  7150 Paseo Del Rio

7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Sale date 02/11/2003
Sale price $220,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,306

Lot & Building Information for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 1,520
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.065
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Very High Density Residential (R-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,285, the tax amount paid for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $3,358.

When was 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 02/11/2003 for $220,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2003 $220,002

Title Documents for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2021 Reconveyance
04/08/2021 Reconveyance
04/08/2021 Substitution Trustee
03/24/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
02/04/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/04/2008 Release
02/11/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,359
Current property tax $4,306
Market value $295,285
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11952 Bell Garden Refuse Collection
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $295,285 1.1375 $3,359 +0.89%
2024-2025 $289,496 1.15 $3,329 -0.30%
2023-2024 $283,821 1.1765 $3,339 +3.80%
2022-2023 $278,257 1.1561 $3,217 +3.67%
2021-2022 $272,802 1.1376 $3,103 +0.75%

Permits for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Price Elementary School 7 Public K-5 779 0.77
Suva Elementary School 2 Public K-5 617 0.81
Bell Gardens Christian Elementary School NR Private K-8 49 1.24
Gallatin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 768 1.26
St. Gertrude School NR Private K-8 203 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Suva Intermediate School 4 Public 6-8 704 0.84
Griffiths Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,296 0.87
St. Gertrude School NR Private K-8 203 1.31
Downey Christian School NR Private K-8 80 1.35

Nearest high schools

Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 2 Public 9-12 103 0.98
Bell Gardens High School 4 Public 9-12 2,217 1.41
Bell Gardens Adult NR Public 0 1.42
Faith Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 24 1.53
Vail High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 276 1.54

Neighbors for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7150 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7128 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,590 07/23/2019
7137 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,772 09/08/2016 $490,000
7122 Calle Las Flores, Bell Gardens 1,590 03/20/2025
7118 Calle Las Flores, Bell Gardens 1,772 05/31/2019
7113 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,772 11/21/2003 $347,003
7117 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,590
7001 Granger Ave, Bell Gardens 2,040 07/21/2020
7115 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,772 03/11/2003 $200,002
7126 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,590
7116 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,772 05/19/2020
7124 Calle Las Flores, Bell Gardens 1,772 09/17/2021
7120 Calle Las Flores, Bell Gardens 1,520
7116 Calle Las Flores, Bell Gardens 1,520 04/03/2003 $200,002
7135 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,520 02/14/2025
7141 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,520 12/20/2018 $258,500
7133 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,772 07/06/2022
7113 Calle Las Flores, Bell Gardens 1,520 03/14/2014
7007 Granger Ave, Bell Gardens 1,040 08/10/2009 $300,003
7121 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,520 08/30/2023
7123 Paseo Del Rio, Bell Gardens 1,772 02/22/2021 $645,000