Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Florence Pl  »  6515 Florence Pl

6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,476

Lot & Building Information for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.162
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

What is the market value of 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

The current market value is $507,876.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $460,000

Title Documents for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
04/11/2024 Reconveyance
03/26/2024 Trust Deed 04/01/2054
03/26/2024 Grant Deed
03/26/2024 Grant Deed
03/18/2024 Termination Financing Statement
01/31/2024 Reconveyance
01/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
01/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/23/2024 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,777
Current property tax $6,476
Market value $507,876

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $507,876 1.1375 $5,777 +0.89%
2024-2025 $497,918 1.15 $5,726 -0.30%
2023-2024 $488,155 1.1765 $5,743 +3.80%
2022-2023 $478,583 1.1561 $5,533 +3.65%
2021-2022 $469,200 1.1376 $5,338 +1091.83%

Permits for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6515 Florence Place, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Gertrude School NR Private K-8 203 0.20
Garfield Elementary School 3 Public K-5 499 0.31
Suva Elementary School 2 Public K-5 617 0.37
Faith Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 24 0.39
Bell Gardens Christian Elementary School NR Private K-8 49 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St. Gertrude School NR Private K-8 203 0.20