7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens |
| Zip code | 90201 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Bell Gardens |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
| Sale date | 04/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $385,003 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
| Building sqft | 1,808 |
| Total sqft | 2,504 |
| Building class | Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300) |
| Acreage | 0.177
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | High Density Residential (R-3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Montebello Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
- • Improvements for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $668,603, the tax amount paid for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 is $7,605.
When was 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 last sold?7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was last sold in 11/04/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
Access detailed property tax data for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,605 |
| Current property tax | $10,294 |
| Market value | $668,603 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 11952 | Bell Garden Refuse Collection | Register |
| 02801 | Bell Gardens Lighting District | Register |
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06202 | County Sanitation District #2 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
Assessment History for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $668,603 | 1.1375 | $7,605 | +0.89% |
| 2024-2025 | $655,516 | 1.15 | $7,538 | -0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $642,664 | 1.1765 | $7,561 | +3.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $630,063 | 1.1561 | $7,284 | +3.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $617,709 | 1.1376 | $7,027 | +0.76% |
Permits for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens
The complete history of permits filed for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7314 1/2 Perry Road, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garfield Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 499 | 0.26 |
| St. Gertrude School | NR | Private | K-8 | 203 | 0.27 |
| Suva Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 617 | 0.38 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 24 | 0.40 |
| Bell Gardens Christian Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 49 | 0.61 |