Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Alondra Blvd  »  10401 Alondra Blvd

10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Sale date 07/08/2025
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,499

Lot & Building Information for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 8,424
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.598
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

How many sq. ft. does 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $975.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706?

10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,332,546.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

No photo available
10401 Alondra Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/23/2022
Last updated 04/03/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Alex Shabani
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#10401 Retail Listing price not available 5,424 Alex Shabani
#10355 Retail Listing price not available 3,000 Alex Shabani
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
10401 Alondra Blvd
10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 8424 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2025 $2,925,000
12/28/2018 $2,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2026 Agreement
Subordination
03/18/2026 Lease
01/27/2026 Covenant and Agreement
07/29/2025 Termination Financing Statement
07/29/2025 Termination Financing Statement
07/23/2025 Reconveyance
07/23/2025 Reconveyance
07/23/2025 Reconveyance
07/08/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/08/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,062
Current property tax $28,499
Market value $2,332,546

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,332,546 1.1173 $26,062 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,286,811 1.1207 $25,628 +4.53%
2023-2024 $2,241,972 1.0936 $24,518 +1.82%
2022-2023 $2,198,012 1.0955 $24,079 +2.01%
2021-2022 $2,154,915 1.0954 $23,605 +0.92%

Permits for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,819
Median age 36
Average household income $97,012
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 23,802
Owner occupied units 39.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10401 Alondra Boulevard, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map