Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Trabuco St  »  10254 Trabuco St

10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,886

Lot & Building Information for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Building sqft 3,536
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.218
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Estate (A-E)
Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706?

10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,081,994, the tax amount paid for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706 is $12,089.

When was 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706 last sold?

10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706 was last sold in 01/29/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $980,000
05/25/2018 $875,000
02/13/2014 $715,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction)
05/11/2021 Reconveyance
12/07/2020 Reconveyance
12/07/2020 Substitution Trustee
11/23/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
11/23/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/23/2048
05/25/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2048
05/25/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/30/2014 Trust Deed 01/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,089
Current property tax $12,886
Market value $1,081,994
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,081,994 1.1173 $12,089 +1.69%
2024-2025 $1,060,780 1.1207 $11,888 +4.53%
2023-2024 $1,039,982 1.0936 $11,373 +1.82%
2022-2023 $1,019,591 1.0955 $11,170 +2.01%
2021-2022 $999,600 1.0954 $10,950 +7.53%

Permits for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 22 0.12
Southland Christian Academy NR Private PK-6 153 0.17
Southland Christian Academy NR Private PK-6 153 0.17
Frank E. Woodruff Elementary School 4 Public K-6 462 0.61
C.L. Prep Academy NR Private PK-5 12 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Bellflower High School 7 Public 7-12 2,070 0.48
Whole Heart Christian Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.62
Las Flores Home Education Independent Study Academy 7 Public K-12 273 0.73
St. Bernard School NR Private PK-8 185 0.96
Nazarene Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03

Nearest high schools

Bellflower High School 7 Public 7-12 2,070 0.48
Whole Heart Christian Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.62
Kaicyna Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.06
California Advancing Pathways For Students In Los Angeles County NR Public 9-12 0 1.15

Neighbors for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower

Here are the neighbors for 10254 Trabuco Street, Bellflower.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10241 Midway St, Bellflower 978 05/08/2015 $320,000
10253 Midway St, Bellflower 1,228 04/29/2021
16443 California Ave, Bellflower 1,378 01/23/2014
16215 California Ave, Bellflower 1,369 08/09/2023
16232 Oregon Ave, Bellflower 916 07/31/2020 $625,000
10248 Trabuco St, Bellflower 838 08/24/2020
16435 California Ave, Bellflower 660 10/01/2025 $620,000
16219 California Ave, Bellflower 874 03/30/2009 $287,502
16218 Oregon Ave, Bellflower 864 03/11/2005
16228 Oregon Ave, Bellflower 1,712 10/25/2024 $920,000
10238 Trabuco St, Bellflower 640 02/24/2021
10245 Midway St, Bellflower 1,323 04/25/2024
16221 California Ave, Bellflower 913 08/14/2017 $497,000
16227 California Ave, Bellflower 1,440 10/31/2001
16239 California Ave, Bellflower 1,755 06/09/2015
16231 California Ave, Bellflower 1,071 09/25/2020
10242 Trabuco St, Bellflower 1,014 07/01/2020
16206 Oregon Ave, Bellflower 1,400 07/14/2021
16222 Oregon Ave, Bellflower 1,477 12/09/2019 $533,000
16442 Oregon Ave, Bellflower 904 08/20/2020