Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Woodruff Ave  »  17152 Woodruff Ave

17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Sale date 09/30/2022
Sale price $3,856,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,507

Lot & Building Information for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Building sqft 7,536
Total sqft 13,636
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.365
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1986

Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

How many sq. ft. does 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 has a total of 7,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706?

17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,062,645.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2022 $3,856,500
04/22/2015 $1,390,000
02/02/2005 $1,100,011
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/30/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/30/2022 Subordination
09/30/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/30/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
08/15/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/01/2019 Termination Financing Statement
07/18/2019 Reconveyance
06/28/2019 Subordination
12/29/2017 Request Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,219
Current property tax $37,507
Market value $3,062,645

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,062,645 1.1173 $34,219 +1.69%
2024-2025 $3,002,594 1.1207 $33,650 +4.53%
2023-2024 $2,943,720 1.0936 $32,193 +129.18%
2022-2023 $1,282,244 1.0955 $14,047 +2.01%
2021-2022 $1,257,103 1.0954 $13,770 +0.91%

Permits for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,819
Median age 36
Average household income $97,012
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 23,802
Owner occupied units 39.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17152 Woodruff Avenue, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map