Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Virginia Ave  »  15919 Virginia Ave

15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,206

Lot & Building Information for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Building sqft 675
Building class Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010)
Acreage 0.055
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

How many sq. ft. does 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010) located at 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 has a total of 675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706?

15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $414,027.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $375,000
04/11/2002 $170,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2022 Reconveyance
08/17/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/17/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/07/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/11/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,626
Current property tax $5,206
Market value $414,027

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $414,027 1.1173 $4,626 +1.69%
2024-2025 $405,910 1.1207 $4,549 +4.53%
2023-2024 $397,952 1.0936 $4,352 +1.82%
2022-2023 $390,150 1.0955 $4,274 +2.01%
2021-2022 $382,500 1.0954 $4,190 +63.13%

Permits for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,819
Median age 36
Average household income $97,012
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 23,802
Owner occupied units 39.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15919 Virginia Avenue, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map