Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Ardmore Ave  »  16821 Ardmore Ave

16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Sale date 12/24/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,307

Lot & Building Information for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Building sqft 810
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1928
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

Other Property Data for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706?

16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1928 and has a total of 810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,736, the tax amount paid for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 is $6,857.

When was 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was last sold in 12/24/2025 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2025 $900,000
06/30/2025 $545,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2056
12/24/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/01/2025 Covenant and Agreement
08/28/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
06/30/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/04/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2020 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/03/2015 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,857
Current property tax $7,307
Market value $613,736
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,736 1.1173 $6,857 +1.69%
2024-2025 $601,703 1.1207 $6,743 +4.53%
2023-2024 $589,906 1.0936 $6,451 +311.94%
2022-2023 $142,953 1.0955 $1,566 +2.02%
2021-2022 $140,151 1.0954 $1,535 +0.90%

Permits for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16821 Ardmore Avenue, Bellflower to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools