Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Artesia Blvd  »  9818 Artesia Blvd

9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Building sqft 5,658
Building class Store
Acreage 0.358
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1996

Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

How many square feet does 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 has a total of 5,658 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706?

9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $126,252.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $1,200,000
12/30/1994 $141,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2023 Quitclaim Deed
07/24/2023 Acceptance
12/16/2022 Grant Deed
07/23/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/06/2017 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/21/2017 Request Notice Default
09/15/2016 Affidavit
02/24/2012 Notice
12/30/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $126,252

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $126,252 1.1173 $1,411 -0.30%
2024-2025 $126,252 1.1207 $1,415 -51.15%
2023-2024 $264,865 1.0936 $2,897 +1.82%
2022-2023 $259,673 1.0955 $2,845 +2.00%
2021-2022 $254,582 1.0954 $2,789 +0.93%

Permits for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,819
Median age 36
Average household income $97,012
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 23,802
Owner occupied units 39.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9818 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map