Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Coke Ave  »  17826 Coke Ave

17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Sale date 02/21/2001
Sale price $245,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,336

Lot & Building Information for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Building sqft 1,650
Total sqft 2,556
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.176
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1979
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Paramount Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706?

17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,008, the tax amount paid for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 is $5,212.

When was 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 last sold?

17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was last sold in 05/07/2003.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2001 $245,002

Title Documents for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/21/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2062
07/17/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
08/15/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2092
10/14/2011 Trust Deed
11/06/2009 Trust Deed
07/15/2008 Trust Deed
05/07/2003 Deed
11/05/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/21/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,212
Current property tax $6,336
Market value $432,008
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $432,008 1.2065 $5,212 +1.69%
2024-2025 $423,538 1.2102 $5,126 +1.97%
2023-2024 $415,234 1.2106 $5,027 +2.82%
2022-2023 $407,094 1.2009 $4,889 +2.30%
2021-2022 $399,113 1.1975 $4,779 +2.44%

Permits for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17826 Coke Avenue, Bellflower to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools