Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Canehill Ave  »  18054 Canehill Ave

18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Sale date 02/23/2016
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,767

Lot & Building Information for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (S-F)
Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706?

18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $549,390, the tax amount paid for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 is $6,138.

When was 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706 was last sold in 02/23/2016 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2016 $455,000

Title Documents for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
05/08/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2048
02/23/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
02/23/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,138
Current property tax $6,767
Market value $549,390
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $549,390 1.1173 $6,138 +1.69%
2024-2025 $538,619 1.1207 $6,036 +4.53%
2023-2024 $528,059 1.0936 $5,775 +1.82%
2022-2023 $517,706 1.0955 $5,671 +2.00%
2021-2022 $507,556 1.0954 $5,560 +0.92%

Permits for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18054 Canehill Avenue, Bellflower to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools