Los Angeles County  »  90706  »  Artesia Blvd  »  10236 Artesia Blvd

10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower
Zip code 90706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bellflower

Sales & Tax Overview for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Sale date 02/09/2016
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,298

Lot & Building Information for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Building sqft 39,120
Building class Professional Building (1901)
Acreage 1.193
Units 10
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1985

Weed hazard No
School district Bellflower Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

• • Improvements for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

How many sq. ft. does 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (1901) located at 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 has a total of 39,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706?

10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,930,106.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2016 $5,900,000
12/29/2014 $4,200,363
08/18/2014 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/09/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/09/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
12/29/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
08/18/2014 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
12/31/2012 Agreement
Subordination
12/31/2012 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
10/16/2012 Grant Deed
07/19/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Access detailed property tax data for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, CA 90706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,084
Current property tax $70,298
Market value $4,930,106

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,930,106 1.1173 $55,084 +1.69%
2024-2025 $4,833,438 1.1207 $54,168 +4.53%
2023-2024 $4,738,665 1.0936 $51,822 +1.82%
2022-2023 $4,645,751 1.0955 $50,894 +2.01%
2021-2022 $4,554,659 1.0954 $49,892 +0.92%

Permits for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower

The complete history of permits filed for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Bellflower residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$544
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellflower so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bellflower and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,819
Median age 36
Average household income $97,012
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 23,802
Owner occupied units 39.3%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $745,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10236 Artesia Boulevard, Bellflower, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map