Los Angeles County  »  91008  »  Old Ranch Rd  »  460 Old Ranch Rd

460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 Property Information

460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte
Zip code 91008
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bradbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Sale date 08/16/1990
Sale price $2,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $173,607

Lot & Building Information for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Building sqft 24,446
Building class Single Family Residence with Guesthouse (0108)
Acreage 5.708 i
Units 1
Year built 2011
Year last altered
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 14
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Agriculture Residential Estate (A-5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Duarte Unified School District

Other Property Data for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

• • Improvements for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008?

460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 was built in 2011 and has a total of 24,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,807,906, the tax amount paid for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 is $161,789.

When was 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 last sold?

460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008 was last sold in 08/06/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/1990 $2,975,000

Title Documents for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2021 Modify Trust Deed
09/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
09/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/22/2019 Trust Deed 08/01/2049
06/22/2015 Trust Deed
12/01/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2044
04/18/2014 Release
07/16/2013 Release
05/07/2013 Mechanics Lien
10/17/2012 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, CA 91008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $161,789
Current property tax $173,607
Market value $12,807,906
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12260 Bradbury Community Services District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,807,906 1.2632 $161,789 +1.51%
2024-2025 $12,556,772 1.2693 $159,383 +5.95%
2023-2024 $11,978,000 1.2559 $150,432 -0.16%
2022-2023 $12,069,180 1.2484 $150,672 +1.07%
2021-2022 $11,832,531 1.2599 $149,078 +7.17%

Permits for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Old Ranch Road, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools