Monmouth County  »  4250 US Highway 9

4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4250 US Highway 9, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 79
Lot 78.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $9,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $158,575

Lot & Building Information for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Building sqft 30,529
Building class Store-Supermarket (734)
Acreage 1.405
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

• • Improvements for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 30,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731?

4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,214,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $9,250,000
06/28/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/31/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $152,862
Current property tax $158,575
Market value $9,214,100

Assessment History for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,214,100 $9,214,100 1.659 $152,862 +50.57%
2024 $5,933,400 $5,933,400 1.711 $101,520 -0.28%
2023 $5,677,900 $5,677,900 1.793 $101,805 -11.24%
2022 $5,677,900 $5,677,900 2.02 $114,694 -5.53%
2021 $5,485,900 $5,485,900 2.213 $121,403 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,322
Median age 38.4
Average household income $148,525
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 13,657
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 4250 US Highway 9, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
434 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,994 05/07/2024 $1
11 Lakeside Dr, Farmingdale 1,446 04/25/2019 $1
1 Industrial CT, Freehold 41,183 10/20/2021 $1
147 Maxim Rd, Howell 1,590
1005 Highway 33, Freehold 1,101 01/29/2020 $1
12 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 1,152 04/26/2019 $10
55 Yellowbrook Rd, Howell Twp
6708 US Highway 9, Howell 73,629 03/10/2022 $1
999 Highway 33, Freehold 6,250 06/12/2019 $1
501-533 Okerson Rd, Freehold 12/06/2021 $1