6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 600.01 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
| Sale date | 09/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $880,890 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,896 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,600 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
- • Improvements for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $966,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $20,446.
When was 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 09/15/2021 for $880,890.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,896 |
| Market value | $966,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $956,000 | $956,000 | 1.645 | $15,726 | -1.98% |
| 2023 | $923,100 | $923,100 | 1.738 | $16,043 | +1.84% |
| 2022 | $836,600 | $836,600 | 1.883 | $15,753 | +573.21% |
| 2021 | $112,500 | $112,500 | 2.08 | $2,340 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $112,500 | $112,500 | 2.138 | $2,405 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 6 Oxley Lane, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Viola Ave, Leonardo | 07/18/2019 | $1 | |
| 3 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,466 | 01/11/2022 | $915,000 |
| 47 York Ave, Port Monmouth | 2,142 | 10/28/2019 | $335,000 |
| 73 S End Ave, Middletown | 06/04/2025 | $1 | |
| 246 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft | 2,565 | 10/17/2023 | $730,000 |
| 5 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,488 | 03/19/2021 | $863,135 |
| 23 Kolas CT, Middletown | 1,988 | 05/23/2023 | $429,900 |
| 20 Viola Ave, Leonardo | 2,398 | 09/26/2023 | $1 |
| 2 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,600 | 11/15/2021 | $890,040 |
| 7 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,265 | 06/18/2021 | $781,545 |
| 9 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,569 | 07/02/2021 | $852,675 |
| 11 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,450 | 06/22/2021 | $912,563 |
| 25 Kolas CT, Middletown | 1,988 | 12/14/2021 | $410,000 |
| 4 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,600 | 11/03/2021 | $848,440 |
| 1 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,548 | 02/19/2021 | $850,000 |
| 12 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,605 | 04/30/2021 | $878,805 |
| 10 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,418 | 04/23/2021 | $798,765 |
| 8 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,535 | 10/25/2021 | $807,915 |