12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 600.01 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
| Sale date | 04/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $878,805 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,055 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,605 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
- • Improvements for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,605 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $976,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $20,652.
When was 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/30/2021 for $878,805.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,055 |
| Market value | $976,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $971,600 | $971,600 | 1.645 | $15,983 | -2.47% |
| 2023 | $942,900 | $942,900 | 1.738 | $16,388 | +1.53% |
| 2022 | $857,200 | $857,200 | 1.883 | $16,141 | +649.77% |
| 2021 | $103,500 | $103,500 | 2.08 | $2,153 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $103,500 | $103,500 | 2.138 | $2,213 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 12 Oxley Lane, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 144 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,056 | 12/10/2019 | $749,000 |
| 3 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,466 | 01/11/2022 | $915,000 |
| 142 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,056 | 05/22/2020 | $749,000 |
| 450 7th Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,088 | 10/15/2021 | $480,000 |
| 17 Dalby Pl, Middletown | 950 | 12/19/2023 | $355,000 |
| 5 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,488 | 03/19/2021 | $863,135 |
| 11 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,450 | 06/22/2021 | $912,563 |
| 9 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,569 | 07/02/2021 | $852,675 |
| 7 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,265 | 06/18/2021 | $781,545 |
| 2 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,600 | 11/15/2021 | $890,040 |
| 25 Kolas CT, Middletown | 1,988 | 12/14/2021 | $410,000 |
| 11 Beacon Hill Rd, Atlantic Highlands | 5,253 | ||
| 452 7th Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,494 | 08/05/2021 | $870,000 |
| 4 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,600 | 11/03/2021 | $848,440 |
| 1 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,548 | 02/19/2021 | $850,000 |
| 10 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,418 | 04/23/2021 | $798,765 |
| 8 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,535 | 10/25/2021 | $807,915 |
| 11 Dalby Pl, Middletown | 2,004 | 07/14/2022 | $1 |