450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands |
| Zip code | 07716 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 720 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
| Sale date | 10/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,691 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
| Building sqft | 2,088 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
- • Improvements for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 1908 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $832,300, the tax amount paid for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 is $17,611.
When was 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 last sold and what was the last sale price?450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $480,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Access detailed property tax data for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,691 |
| Market value | $832,300 |
Assessment History for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510,900 | $510,900 | 1.645 | $8,404 | -2.80% |
| 2023 | $497,500 | $497,500 | 1.738 | $8,647 | +9.18% |
| 2022 | $420,600 | $420,600 | 1.883 | $7,920 | +16.44% |
| 2021 | $327,000 | $327,000 | 2.08 | $6,802 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $327,000 | $327,000 | 2.138 | $6,991 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Here are the neighbors for 450 7th Avenue, Atlantic Highlands.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 144 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,056 | 12/10/2019 | $749,000 |
| 17 Dalby Pl, Middletown | 950 | 12/19/2023 | $355,000 |
| 142 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,056 | 05/22/2020 | $749,000 |
| 5 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,488 | 03/19/2021 | $863,135 |
| 11 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,450 | 06/22/2021 | $912,563 |
| 9 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,569 | 07/02/2021 | $852,675 |
| 7 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,265 | 06/18/2021 | $781,545 |
| 452 7th Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,494 | 08/05/2021 | $870,000 |
| 11 Beacon Hill Rd, Atlantic Highlands | 5,253 | ||
| 263 Chapel Hill Rd, Middletown Twp | |||
| 11 Dalby Pl, Middletown | 2,004 | 07/14/2022 | $1 |
| 1 Kings Hwy, Middletown | 25,705 | 05/20/2021 | $60 |
| 8 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,535 | 10/25/2021 | $807,915 |
| 10 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,418 | 04/23/2021 | $798,765 |
| 12 Oxley Ln, Middletown | 2,605 | 04/30/2021 | $878,805 |