2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 805 |
| Lot | 25.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
| Sale date | 06/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $30,261 |
Lot & Building Information for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
| Building sqft | 5,741 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.079 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
- • Improvements for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,741 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,363,700, the tax amount paid for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $29,005.
When was 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $1,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 | $1,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,006 |
| Current property tax | $30,261 |
| Market value | $1,363,700 |
Assessment History for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363,700 | $1,363,700 | 2.127 | $29,006 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $1,363,700 | $1,363,700 | 2.033 | $27,724 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $1,363,700 | $1,363,700 | 1.984 | $27,056 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $1,363,700 | $1,363,700 | 1.952 | $26,619 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $1,363,700 | $1,363,700 | 1.942 | $26,483 | +1.15% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 2136 Shadow Lane, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 Highway 35, Wall Twp | |||
| 4000 W 18th Ave, Wall Twp | 11/03/2023 | $1,800,000 | |
| 4010 W 18th Ave, Wall Twp | |||
| 2130 Shadow Ln, Belmar | 10/25/2022 | $1 | |
| 1915 Highway 71, Wall Twp | 01/10/2026 | $5,000 | |
| 2350 Highway 34, Manasquan | 09/13/2021 | $1 | |
| 2312 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood | 2,739 | 07/29/2024 | $1,100,000 |
| 2314 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood | 2,728 | 01/18/2022 | $1 |
| 3101 Highway 138, Wall Twp | |||
| 3301 Highway 138, Belmar | 8,023 | ||
| 1711 M St, Belmar | |||
| 1713 M St, Belmar | 1,441 | ||
| 2600 Ridgewood Rd, Belmar | 02/25/2020 | $1 | |
| 2903 Allaire Rd, Belmar | 10/16/2019 | $100,000 | |
| 3027 Highway 138, Wall Twp | 07/26/2023 | $490,000 |