4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 952
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 190.724

Other Property Data for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

• • Improvements for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

What is the assessed value of 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,629,000, the tax amount paid for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, NJ is $162,268.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $162,269
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,629,000

Assessment History for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,629,000 $7,629,000 2.127 $162,269 +4.62%
2024 $7,629,000 $7,629,000 2.033 $155,098 +2.47%
2023 $7,629,000 $7,629,000 1.984 $151,359 +1.64%
2022 $7,629,000 $7,629,000 1.952 $148,918 +0.51%
2021 $7,629,000 $7,629,000 1.942 $148,155 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp

Here are the neighbors for 4010 West 18th Avenue, Wall Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4000 W 18th Ave, Wall Twp 11/03/2023 $1,800,000
2130 Shadow Ln, Belmar 10/25/2022 $1
2350 Highway 34, Manasquan 09/13/2021 $1
2136 Shadow Ln, Belmar 5,741 06/28/2024 $1,500,000
2314 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 2,728 01/18/2022 $1
2312 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 2,739 07/29/2024 $1,100,000
3101 Highway 138, Wall Twp
2903 Allaire Rd, Belmar 10/16/2019 $100,000
2600 Ridgewood Rd, Belmar 02/25/2020 $1
3027 Highway 138, Wall Twp 07/26/2023 $490,000