Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  W Burbank Blvd  »  2704 W Burbank Blvd

2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 03/28/2025
Sale price $1,345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,725

Lot & Building Information for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $672.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505?

2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $129,269.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2025 $1,345,000

Title Documents for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/21/2025 Agreement
04/09/2025 Financing Statement
04/02/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
04/02/2025 Request Notice Default
03/28/2025 Subordination
03/28/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/28/2025 Agreement
03/28/2025 Assignment of Rents
03/28/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,432
Current property tax $1,725
Market value $129,269

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2704 West Burbank Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control