Los Angeles County  »  1122 Churchs CT

1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 Property Information

1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank
Zip code 91501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Sale date 05/06/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,038

Lot & Building Information for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Building sqft 2,627
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.222
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501?

1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500,443, the tax amount paid for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 is $16,623.

When was 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501 was last sold in 05/06/2014 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2014 $1,200,000
06/14/2013 $745,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2014 Trust Deed 06/01/2044
05/06/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/14/2013 Trust Deed 07/01/2043
06/14/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/14/2013 Quitclaim Deed
06/14/2013 Quitclaim Deed
05/11/2011 Affidavit
06/10/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/08/2010
04/06/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, CA 91501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,623
Current property tax $17,038
Market value $1,500,443
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,500,443 1.1079 $16,623 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,471,023 1.0976 $16,146 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,442,180 1.1073 $15,969 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,413,903 1.0776 $15,236 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,386,180 1.0963 $15,197 +1.10%

Permits for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/11/2013
07/16/2013
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1122 Churchs Court, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.