Los Angeles County  »  5421 Parkmor Rd

5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Calabasas Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $515,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,563

Lot & Building Information for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.181
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family (RS)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

What is the market value of 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

The current market value is $557,452.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $515,500
09/22/2021 $223,125
08/22/2016 $705,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/08/2022 Quitclaim Deed
09/22/2021 Trustees Deed
07/23/2021 Notice of Trustees Sale
03/24/2021 Notice Default
03/04/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/22/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
08/22/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
08/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,323
Current property tax $6,563
Market value $557,452

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $557,452 1.1342 $6,323 +4.69%
2024-2025 $546,522 1.1051 $6,040 +1.94%
2023-2024 $535,806 1.1058 $5,925 +70.49%
2022-2023 $318,240 1.092 $3,475 -49.44%
2021-2022 $616,921 1.1142 $6,874 +1.12%

Permits for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
07/26/2022
     
     
     
     
Unlock the permit history for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5421 Parkmor Road, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.