Los Angeles County  »  91301  »  Malibu Hills Rd  »  26745 Malibu Hills Rd

26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills
Zip code 91301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Malibu Creek

Sales & Tax Overview for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $10,460,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $138,089

Lot & Building Information for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Building sqft 38,808
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 3.553
Year built 1998
Year last altered 1999
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

• • Improvements for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

How many sq. ft. does 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 has a total of 38,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301?

26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,322,238.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $10,460,500
03/17/2017 $2,389,500
01/20/2017 $13,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/01/2027
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/03/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/01/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $128,417
Current property tax $138,089
Market value $11,322,238

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
12654 Calabasas Lld #32
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04

Assessment History for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,322,238 1.1342 $128,417 +4.69%
2024-2025 $11,100,234 1.1051 $122,669 +1.94%
2023-2024 $10,882,584 1.1058 $120,340 +3.29%
2022-2023 $10,669,200 1.092 $116,508 +15.20%
2021-2022 $9,077,261 1.1142 $101,139 +1.12%

Permits for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
06/11/2018
06/11/2018
05/09/2018
     
     
Unlock the permit history for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills
Sign up

Agoura Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Agoura Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Agoura Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,879
Median age 46.7
Average household income $220,631
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 8,839
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,122,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,100,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26745 Malibu Hills Road, Agoura Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).