Los Angeles County  »  4354 Park Vicente

4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Greater Calabasas Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Sale date 11/12/2009
Sale price $510,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,713

Lot & Building Information for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Building sqft 3,655
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.414
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family (RS)
Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302?

4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,655 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759,183, the tax amount paid for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $8,610.

When was 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 11/12/2009 for $510,005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2009 $510,005
03/14/1997 $457,000
08/26/1996 $545,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2023 Request Notice Default
03/28/2023 Trust Deed 03/20/2053
03/16/2022 Financing Statement
09/22/2021 Termination Financing Statement
09/22/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
09/02/2021 Termination Financing Statement
02/17/2021 Financing Statement
12/24/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
12/21/2020 Termination Financing Statement
12/06/2019 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,611
Current property tax $10,713
Market value $759,183
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
12651 Calabasas Lld #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04

Assessment History for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $759,183 1.1342 $8,611 +4.69%
2024-2025 $744,298 1.1051 $8,225 +1.94%
2023-2024 $729,705 1.1058 $8,069 +3.29%
2022-2023 $715,398 1.092 $7,812 -0.04%
2021-2022 $701,372 1.1142 $7,815 +1.12%

Permits for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
08/23/2013
08/23/2013
08/19/2013
08/14/2013
     
Unlock the permit history for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4354 Park Vicente, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.