Los Angeles County  »  4032 Camino Plano

4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Greater Calabasas Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,493

Lot & Building Information for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Building sqft 1,834
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.104
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family (RS)
Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302?

4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,479,000, the tax amount paid for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $16,774.

When was 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 12/27/2024 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $1,450,000
07/16/2004 $749,007
12/18/1997 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2024 Trust Deed 01/01/2055
12/27/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/11/2023 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/01/2053
10/03/2023 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
08/04/2023 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/13/2023 Substitution Trustee
12/28/2022 Notice Default
11/15/2022 Substitution Trustee
09/26/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
09/26/2017 Interspousal Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,775
Current property tax $18,493
Market value $1,479,000
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
12651 Calabasas Lld #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04

Assessment History for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,479,000 1.1342 $16,775 +45.39%
2024-2025 $1,044,027 1.1051 $11,538 +1.94%
2023-2024 $1,023,556 1.1058 $11,318 +3.29%
2022-2023 $1,003,488 1.092 $10,958 -0.04%
2021-2022 $983,812 1.1142 $10,962 +1.12%

Permits for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4032 Camino Plano, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools