Los Angeles County  »  22607 DE Kalb Dr

22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Woodland Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Sale date 08/17/1999
Sale price $660,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,660

Lot & Building Information for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Building sqft 3,796
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.899
Units 1
Year built 1972
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family (RS)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302?

22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,034,676, the tax amount paid for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $11,735.

When was 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold?

22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 02/02/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/1999 $660,006
06/07/1996 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2022 Financing Statement
02/02/2022 Request Notice Default
02/02/2022 Request Notice Default
02/02/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/25/2052
02/02/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2022 Correction to Trust Transfer Deed
02/02/2022 Quitclaim Deed
12/02/2021 Termination Financing Statement
12/02/2021 Termination Financing Statement
03/29/2018 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,735
Current property tax $12,660
Market value $1,034,676
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,034,676 1.1342 $11,735 +4.69%
2024-2025 $1,014,389 1.1051 $11,210 +1.94%
2023-2024 $994,500 1.1058 $10,997 +3.29%
2022-2023 $975,001 1.092 $10,647 -0.03%
2021-2022 $955,884 1.1142 $10,650 +1.11%

Permits for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
05/01/2017
05/01/2017
05/01/2017
09/17/2013
08/06/2013
07/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22607 De Kalb Drive, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.