Los Angeles County  »  855 Stunt Rd

855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Monte Nido

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Sale date 02/27/1997
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,943

Lot & Building Information for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 23.156
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Coastal (R-C-40)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

What is the market value of 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

The current market value is $797,405.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1997 $700,000
09/25/1995 $566,522
09/25/1995 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2006 Deed
02/27/1997 Deed
09/25/1995 Deed
09/25/1995 Deed
12/12/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,044
Current property tax $9,943
Market value $797,405

Special Assessments And Penalties for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $797,405 1.1342 $9,044 +4.69%
2024-2025 $781,770 1.1051 $8,639 +1.94%
2023-2024 $766,442 1.1058 $8,475 +3.29%
2022-2023 $751,414 1.092 $8,205 -0.03%
2021-2022 $736,681 1.1142 $8,208 +1.11%

Permits for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Stunt Road, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools