6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster |
| Alternate address(es) | 6736 Avenue A14 |
| Zip code | 93536 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Antelope Acres |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
| Sale date | 03/07/2011 |
| Sale price | $252,502 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,282 |
Lot & Building Information for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,947 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 2.493
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Westside Union Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,947 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $329,819, the tax amount paid for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $3,918.
When was 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 03/07/2011 for $252,502.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2011 | $252,502 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,918 |
| Current property tax | $4,282 |
| Market value | $329,819 |
| Tax per sqft | $1 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 00197 | Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $329,819 | 1.188 | $3,918 | +1.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $323,353 | 1.1929 | $3,857 | +0.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $317,014 | 1.206 | $3,823 | +1.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $310,799 | 1.2082 | $3,755 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $304,706 | 1.2138 | $3,699 | +1.27% |
Permits for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Lancaster residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6736 West Avenue A14, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |