Los Angeles County  »  14006 Lang Station Rd

14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country
Zip code 91387
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Canyon Country

Sales & Tax Overview for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Sale date 12/11/1992
Sale price $949,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,446

Lot & Building Information for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 3.799

Weed hazard No
School district Sulphur Springs Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

• • Improvements for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

What is the market value of 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387?

The current market value is $114,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/1992 $949,500

Title Documents for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/1992 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Access detailed property tax data for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,366
Current property tax $1,446
Market value $114,923

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $114,923 1.1886 $1,366 +2.16%
2024-2025 $112,670 1.1867 $1,337 +1.98%
2023-2024 $110,461 1.1869 $1,311 +1.79%
2022-2023 $108,296 1.1893 $1,288 +1.65%
2021-2022 $106,173 1.1933 $1,267 +1.09%

Permits for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

The complete history of permits filed for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,869
Median age 35.2
Average household income $143,097
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 14,343
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $773,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country

Here are the neighbors for 14006 Lang Station Road, Canyon Country.